Here are the homerooms for the 2018-2019 school year at Oak Hill Elementary School.

 
Mrs. Bame - First Grade
Kynslee Adkins, Jesse Allen, Emily Baker, Jaeden Ball, Mason Brisker, Matthew Brown, Baylee Crabtree, Samuel Greene, Alyssa McIntosh, Graham Michael, Whitley Michael, Bentlee Nolan, Scarlet Simmons, McKinlee Snyder, John Stevens, Kolston Williams, Mallori Wills.
 
Mrs. Bartels - First Grade
McKenzie Bennett, Bailie Boggs, Isabella Boggs, Addison Burris, Aaron Canter, Braxton Holden, Mason Lusk, Kylie McCain, Jacob Miller, Gunner Nolan, Colton Perry, Derrick Pierce, Elizabeth Sheasley, Andrew Stecklein, Gamison Strickland, Leeland Woods, Myra Woods.
 
Ms. Conley - First Grade
Audrie Bapst, Tatum Beucler, Colter Cherrington, Alaina Clark, Brady Criner, Abby Delaney, Peyton Eggers, Johnathon Elkins, Kaylee Evans, Ryan Isabelle, Zaylor Little, Colton McKenzie, Dalton Moore, Boone Nelson, Xavier Plummer, Clyde Sparks, Jonah Stapleton.
 
Mrs. Donley - First Grade
Wyatt Blakeman. Thunder Boyd, Izabelle Dyer, Savannah Evans, Maddox Fisher, Trevor Fulkerson, Victoria Karshner, Travis Kline, Ashtin Martin, Karmen McMannis, Lainey Parker, Jude Persin, Kenley Smith, Malea Travis, Gage Walters, Clayton Woods.
 
Mrs. Michael - First Grade
Gracyn Allen, Clint Bartels, Haley Cales, Carver Conley, Ethan Hart, Dalyah Hill, Clayton Lester, Claire Lunsford, Wyatt Kirby, Oliver McNeal, Connor Oglesbee, Isiah Pettiford, Khloie Scott, Ryder Swann, Abigail Toth, Kaydee Weathersbee, David Yagel.
 
Mrs. M. Boggs - Second Grade
Addison Brown, Devon Detty, Carson Eisnaugle, Colleen Evans, Zoey Gillies, Connor Kreais, Stella Lester, Ryleigh Little, Gavin Mannering, Demi Myers, Justin Myers, Nakita Smith, Kailynn Terry.
 
Mrs. G. Davis - Second Grade
Quentin Chambers, Bryson Comer, Rylee Evans, Gregory Frisby, Savanna Fulk, Hailey Gibbs, Haley Jenkins, Tyler Kanouse, Audrey Lawler, Jaxson McNeal, Bella Shephard, Cadence Stevens, Zachary Swann, Jakob Swisher.
 
Mrs. K. Davis - Second Grade
Clark Bartels, Allison Coy, Veara Hamilton, Morgan Hammond, Connor Harless, Peyton Harris, Cale Hutchins, Garrett Lundy, Jolee Miller, Jason Myers, Isabella Neal, Braylee Remy, Jaden Stepp.
 
Miss N. Davis - Second Grade
Amber Burton, Ivan Filarski, Weston Foster, Chelcie Fowble, Wyatt Fox, Jacob Gray, Emilee Hatfield, Morgan McCarty, Armando Mojica, Gavin Rawlins, Alice Seymour, Thomas Toth, Emma Walker.
 
Mrs. Woods - Second Grade
Whitley Barry, Colt Blevins, Paige Brunton, Deacon Hill, Colton Hughes, Rylynn Hughes, Colt McCarty, Sammy Morrison, Luke Philips, Dakota Puckett, Brayden Rodrigueze, Cynthenie Shephard, Jacob Stecklein.
 
Miss Bates - Third Grade
Bailei Antonara, Alyssa Charles, Aaron Christian, Jacob Coleman, Karisa Collins, Benjamin Conley, Isaac Gilliland, Alidia Hughes, Luke Keeling, Myah Leonard, Jessie Libby, Remington Moore, Izabella Plybon-Cochran, Tyler Runyon, Alexis Saunders.
 
Mrs. B. Boggs - Third Grade
Heavni Brown, Landon Cooper, Stephen Criner, Makayla Davidson, Leora Eutsler, Sarah Gannon, Adrian Goodman, David Herron, Kayleb Lewis, Emaree Lusk, Katie Manson, Corey Perdew, Reese Potter, Johnathon Schonter, Vennah Shephard, Morgan Stiffler.
 
Mrs. M. Davis - Third Grade
Alton Beaver, Connor Boggs, Peyton Carper, Aidan Cox, Presley Gallagher, Zane Hoyt, Luke Johnson, Kayleigh King, Silas Little, Ellie-Lynn McCarty, Caden McGowan, Jade Mullins, Claire Ratliff, Bella Sites, Von Smittle.
 
Miss Duncan - Third Grade
Peyton Chandler, Trent Fulkerson, Ty Irwin, Maycee Jenkins, Jacob Lyons, Brody McCarty, Chandler McCoy, Alec McGuire, Cloe Neal, Grace Patton, Keiralee Rafferty-McBride, Alexis Riley, Lydia Stecklein, Gerald Strickland, Baylee Waldren.
 
Mrs. Leonard - Third Grade
Colben Beucler, Kaiden Davis, Hunter Gilliland, Bentley Hamilton, Ethan Jenkins, Shyanna Johnston, Olivia Karshner, Grayson McIntyre, Ayden Miller, Sophie Miller, Lucas Ratliff, Emmaly Rucker, Heyden Short, Zoe Smith, Taylor Yeager, Danial Zinkiewicz-Bell.
 
Mrs. Adkins - Fourth Grade
Abby Adkins, Blaise Barger, Addison Brown, Isac Delawder, Braden Downey, Carly Dugan, A.J. French, Devin Honaker, Noah Johnson, Tess Karshner, Braden Kirby, Halle Lunsford, Elizabeth Wolford, Isaiah Martin, Amarybee Mccain, Grayson McCoy, Olivia McKenzie, Skylee Mullins, Mary Shephard, Jacob Sherman, Rebecca Toth, James Walker, Tyler Wells.
 
Mrs. Hale - Fourth Grade
Ayden Adkins, Shyla Arms, Elisha Bodey, Matthew Boggs, Alexis Davis, Gracie Evans, Natasha Filarski, Elijah Hutchison, Riley Jessee, Charissa Krannitz, Wyatt Miller, Bailey Ousley, Aiden Ruggles, J.J. Snyder, Xander Snyder, Nevaeh Stein.
 
Mrs. Howard - Fourth Grade
Zayden Adkins, Chloe Burchett, Elizabeth Childers, Easton Cordle, Carson Dearth, Conar Deck, Charity Frye, Chase Frye, Tristan Fulkerson, Jermiah Gibbs, Cailee Gray, Alex Little, Katelynn Massie, Hailey McIntosh, Kevin Moore, Skyler Mullins, Isabel Radabaugh, Haily Sandifer.
 
Mrs. Jones - Fourth Grade
Synthia Arthurs, Morgan Carter, Bryson Costilow, Matison Detty, Caden Dillinger, Hallie Dunaway, Abigail Moore, Zoey Morris, Lillyth Petit, Isabella Queen, Riley Rafferty-McBride, Brenleigh Saylor, Robert Shepherd, Dakota Steele, Jacob Vandine, Jacob Vernon, Allison Yagel.
 
Mrs. Ruby - Fourth Grade
Jaxon Allen, Cassidy Borghese, Elizabeth Bush, Aubrey Canter, Dylan Comer, Chloe Coon, Makenna Davis, Zoey Davis, Nathaniel Downey, Trevin Erwin, Devon Hammonds, Alex Jenkins, Tierra Jenkins, Jaiden Maroon, Julian McClaskey, Taylor Patrick, Dawson Ruhl, Brynlee Rusk, Joshua Saylor, Katie Smith, Brandi Smittle, Gavin Whaley.
 
Mrs. S. Davis - Fifth Grade
Ayson Beaver, Cameron Carter, Lakin Collins, Lashay Davidson, Hunter Evans, Dominick Hoffer, Kylie Holt, Bailee Lahrmer, Antonio Rodriguez, Torie Scott, Haylee Skaggs.
 
Mr. Kiser - Fifth Grade
Sylvia Arthurs, Isaac Campbell, Haylee Canter, Skylah Comer. Madelyn Donley, Maddison Hatfield, Braden McCain, Miley Morgan, Cashe Myers, Autumn Perry, Dylan Peterson, Evan Potter, Isabella Shipley, Aiden Wisecup.
 
Mr. Malone - Fifth Grade
Jacob Allen, Nevaeh Carper, Brooklyn Costilow, Elizabeth Gray, Jordyn Helsel, Eliya Hutchison, Aidan Isabelle, Nicholas Kanouse, Grant Lambert, Jedidiah Lawson, Nicholas Martin, Austin McCoy, Allisyn Mercer, Brian Rawlins, Dylan Sherman, Brice Stepp, Kenleigh Stiffler, Emily Toth.
 
Mrs. Middleton - Fifth Grade
Braiden Chandler, Jayden Childers, Layla Conley, Emalee Dudding, Blaise Ford, Briena Gamble, Bailey Hoyt, William Hughes, Colton Queen, Baeddan Richards, Zoe Russell, Daylen Sams, Brody Saylor, Ashton Sturgill.
 
Mrs. Mullins - Fifth Grade
Blaine Brown, Kierstin Cremeans, Ethan Criner, Elijah Davis, Devon Farney, Kayden Farney, Hailee Fuerst, Seth Greene, Savanna Little, Grace Lundy, William Morgan, Blake Ratliff, Greyson Sites, Macy Swann, Lillianna Taylor, Mason Tobert, Alyssa Whitt, Michael Williams.

Text Alerts and Messages

alert buttonText alerts are available for school closings, delays, early dismissals, emergencies, and general announcements. These are in addition to automated phone calls currently sent during inclement weather. Click here for more info.

November 2018
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30